Loyola University Maryland

Department of Fine Arts

Productions

image divider

Past Performances

2015-2016

Evergreen Players
Clybourne Park by Bruce Norris
Directed by Dr. Natka Bianchini
October 2015

Clybourne Park set

Poisoned Cup Players
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Abridged by Adam Long, Daniel Singer & Jess Winfield
Directed by Kyle Banquer, '16
November 2015

Spotlight Players
The Effects of Gamma Rays on Man in the Moon Marigolds by Paul Zindel
Directed by Katherine Raymond, '16
January 2016

Evergreen Players
Bus Stop by William Inge
Directed by Chris Genebach
February 2016

Bus Stop set

Evergreen Players
Bloody, Bloody Andrew Jackson book and lyrics by Michael Friedman and Alex Timbers
Directed by Dr. James Bunzli
April 2016

Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson Set

 2014-2015

Poisoned Cup Players
Crave by Sarah Kane
Directed by Ben Abraham, '15
November 2014

Evergreen Players
The Cherry Orchard by Anton Chekhov
Directed by Dr. James Bunzli
November 2014

The Cherry Orchard

Spotlight Players
Time Stands Still by Donald Margulies
Directed by Amanda Jenks, '15
January 2015

Evergreen Players
Rhinoceros by Eugene Ionesco
Directed by Dr. Natka Bianchini
February 2015

Rhinoceros

Evergreen Players
Goldor $ Mythyka by Lynn Rosen
Directed by Kellie Mecleary
April 2015

Goldor and Mythyka

2013-2014

Evergreen Players
The Importance of Being Earnest by Oscar Wilde
Directed by Dr. James Bunzli
McManus Theatre
November 2013

Poisoned Cup Players
Every Year at Carnival by Jan Hartman
Directed by Melanie Megale '14
McManus Theatre
November 2013

Spotlight Players 
Night, Mother by Marsha Norman
Directed by Rachel Fraczkowski '14
Black Box Theatre
January 2014

Evergreen Players
Cabaret
Music by John Kander and Lyrics by Fred Ebb
Directed by Dr. Natka Bianchini
McManus Theatre
February 2014

Cabaret

Student Directed One-Act Plays
Black Box Theatre
April 2014

WASP by Steve Martin
Directed by Melanie Megale ‘14

Aria da Capo by Edna St. Vincent Millay
Directed by Adriana Tringone ‘14

The American Dream by Edward Albee
Directed by Amanda Jenks ‘15

The Shawl by David Mamet
Directed by Mary Daniel ‘15

2012-2013

Evergreen Players
Bobrauschenbergamerica by Charles Mee
Directed by Jim Knipple
McManus Theatre
October 2012

Bobrauschenbergamerica

Poisoned Cup Players
The Real Inspector Hound by Tom Stoppard
Directed by James McAteer ‘13
and
The Wedding by Bertolt Brecht
Directed by Cordelia Snow ‘13
McManus Theatre
November 2012

Spotlight Players
Death and the Maiden by Ariel Dorfman
Directed by Claudio Silva ‘13
McManus Theatre
January 2013

Evergreen Players 
Titus Andronicus by William Shakespeare
Directed by James Bunzli
McManus Theatre
February 2013

Titus Andronicus

Evergreen Players
Waiting for Godot by Samuel Beckett
Directed by Natka Bianchini
Black Box Theatre
April 2013

Waiting for Godot

2011-2012

Evergreen Players
The Rimers of Eldritch by Lanford Wilson
Directed by James Bunzli
McManus Theatre
November 2011

Poisoned Cup Players
The Shape of Things by Neil Labute
Directed by Kellie Alberici ‘13
Black Box Theatre
November 2011

Spotlight Players
Two Rooms by Lee Blessing
Directed by Sheila Toomb ‘12
Black Box Theatre
January 2012

Evergreen Players
Lysistrata by Aristophanes
Translation by Nicholas Rudall
Directed by Natka Bianchini
McManus Theatre
February 2012

Lysistrata

Evergreen Players
Titanic: The Musical Story and Book by Peter Stone
Music and Lyrics by Maury Yeston
Directed by Ron Giddings
McManus Theatre
April 2012

2010-2011

Evergreen Players
Dead Man’s Cell Phone by Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Natka Bianchini
McManus Theatre
November 2010

Poisoned Cup Players
The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh
Directed by Hayley Evans ‘11
Black Box Theatre
November 2010

Spotlight Players
Leaves by Lucy Caldwell
Directed by Shannon Scanlin ‘11
Black Box Theatre
January 2011

Evergreen Players
Our Country’s Good by Timberlake Wertenbaker
Directed by Brian Francoise
McManus Theatre
February 2011

Student Directed One-Act Plays
Black Box Theatre
April 2011

The Chalky White Substance by Tennessee Williams
Directed By Shannon Scanlin ‘11

The Problem by A.R. Gurney
Directed by April Nicotera ‘11

The Dumb Waiter by Harold Pinter
Directed by Chris Uehlinger ‘12

Our Man in Madras by Gert Hoffman
Directed By Jake Kashlak ‘12

Best Half Foot Forward by Peter Tolan
Directed by Holly Mora ‘11

Women and Wallace by Jonathan Marc Sherman
Directed by Sheila Toomb ‘12