Donor Lists

Sellinger Graduate Alumni

1986

John Early Society Members

  • Timothy R. Tehan

John Early Society Associates

  • Mary L. Williams Bowman
  • Jerome G. Geraghty, Esq.
  • J. Brendan Herron, Jr.
  • Katherine Hom §
  • Martin J. Ortenzio
  • Harry L. Robinson

The Founders' Society

  • Richard A. Kohr, Jr.

The 1852 Club

  • Kathleen Cole Dodd
  • Francesco R. Giachini
  • Ralph R. Morris II

The Green & Grey Society

  • M. Dunbar Ashbury, Jr., C.P.A.
  • Robert C. Barron, C.P.A.
  • Tammie L. Boyd, Esq., C.P.A.
  • Calvin K. Clemons
  • Mary Obermiller Comer §
  • Joseph M. Cronyn
  • Joan L. Decker
  • Dr. Stanley Galicki, Jr.
  • Juan M. Hadra
  • Elizabeth A. Hennessey
  • Gerald L. Hess
  • Marie K. Karpinski
  • Scott R. Lancaster
  • Julie Cronin McHale
  • Thomas G. O'Donnell
  • Rex H. Rambo
  • Edward E. Taylor III §
  • Robert W. Zachidny

Donors

  • Raymond G. Aumiller
  • Grace A. Batton
  • Hugh Leonard Boyle
  • Steven R. Bryant
  • Jacob J. Cohen
  • Janet Farrell
  • Michael A. George
  • Linda Lieberman Gordon
  • Paul J. Grochmal, Sr., C.P.A.
  • Stuart S. Hutchins
  • Michael J. Louden
  • Edward T. Morrison
  • William E. Rinehart
  • Donald G. Stoetzer
  • Howard T. Watson, Jr.

1987

John Early Society Fellows

  • Brian W. Bartlett
  • Ann E. Doyle, Esq.

John Early Society Members

  • Lawrence E. Julio
  • Kenneth A. Kelly, Jr. §
  • Mark R. Weigman

The Founders' Society

  • Timothy J. Garrett §
  • M. Patricia Peyser

The 1852 Club

  • Franklin J. Hajek, Jr.
  • Christie A. Hunter

The Green & Grey Society

  • John E. Ahearn
  • Anthony G. Armiger
  • Rene G. De La Pena
  • Francine I. Krumholz
  • Leila E. Mahlin
  • Edmund J. Ryan
  • Alan P. Spielman
  • Donald F. Steiner

Donors

  • Benjamin H. Amoss II
  • Gail M. Buck
  • Alice L. Gardner
  • James B. Hart
  • George S. Jankiewicz, Jr., C.P.A.
  • Ludmilla D. Kauffman
  • Mark A. Lashley
  • William R. Malseed
  • Kee Schuth Marshall §
  • Richard C. McElroy
  • Janice A. Plotczyk
  • Patrick B. Schmalz
  • Leigh Ann Schneider
  • Gerald A. Walsh
  • M. Courtney Watson
  • Susan E. Wolfe

1988

John Early Society Fellows

  • Linda Smith Bartlett
  • Gail A. Cooper §

John Early Society Associates

  • Maria Swartz Lindner §

The 1852 Club

  • Brian A. Kissel
  • Elizabeth A. Lewis
  • Sang Chul Shin

The Green & Grey Society

  • Stanley Dorman
  • Mary Eva Makowske §
  • Thomas M. Meiman
  • Helen D. Mullan
  • Linda Trezise Smith
  • Linda R. Soule
  • Maria A. Terry
  • Edward F. Watt

Donors

  • Brenda Gerstl Becker
  • Gifford E. Blaylock III
  • Monica C. Casey
  • Christopher J. Colburn
  • Patrick D. Hurley
  • Martha A. Resch
  • Joseph A. Rosso
  • Edward J. Stoltz
  • Nancy W. Waxter
  • Dawn M. Weglein

1989

John Early Society Members

  • Sandra M. Wax

The Founders' Society

  • Thomas H. Fischer

The 1852 Club

  • Richard J. Buccheri
  • Charles W. Scharnagle III

The Green & Grey Society

  • Mary Alice Jones Beeghly
  • John B. Burke, C.P.A.
  • John E. Cooney
  • Col. Joseph Denavas
  • John L. Jacobs
  • Eric W. Koehler
  • John A. La Rosa
  • Paul J. Mantegna
  • Margaret O. Markovic §
  • Stephen P. Poulos
  • G. Dean Snyder

Donors

  • Judith Busky-Blackburn, Ph.D.
  • Debbie Miller Coleman
  • John M. Kessler
  • Stephen R. Spear
  • James W. Wieder
  • M. Christine Munoz Wojciechowski

1990

John Early Society Associates

  • Denise Campbell Adah, C.P.A. §
  • Kristin C. Barger, C.P.A.
  • David M. Lynn, Esq.
  • Julie Knapton Lynn

The Founders' Society

  • John J. McCarthy III
  • Joseph Zapata §

The 1852 Club

  • Nicholas Colucci
  • Lynn T. Goddard
  • Julia O. Horman
  • David L. Trawinski §

The Green & Grey Society

  • Daniel S. Baird
  • Zina Dimirkow §
  • Anita Hahn Koehler
  • Bruce R. Limpert
  • Gregory V. Meehan §
  • George R. Petty
  • Thomas A. Stickney
  • James O. Tate
  • Mary E. Wickham

Donors

  • Adrienne Koutrelakos Borkowski
  • Francis N. Crotty
  • David P. Dempsey
  • Stephen A. Dibiagio
  • H. Martin Fetsch
  • Manette D. Frese
  • David J. January
  • Nathaniel B. P. Jones
  • Karl G. Mauck
  • Elaine Marie Moser
  • Kathleen M. Phillips
  • Stephanie D. Silver
  • Mary Breaux Toler

1991

John Early Society Fellows

  • Alexandra Hoff Waesche

John Early Society Associates

  • Dr. Francis J. Cunningham
  • J. Ward Sener III

The Founders' Society

  • John C. Karpovich

The 1852 Club

  • Gary C. Hanley
  • Marion Hecht, C.P.A., C.F.E., C.I.R.A.

The Green & Grey Society

  • Deborah J. Clutts
  • Joel D. Cohn
  • James S. Harris
  • Daniel W. Lebherz §
  • Robert A. Marino
  • Thomas P. McCubbin III §
  • Kevin J. McKeown §
  • Michael J. Stafford, Jr. §
  • Roberta F. Wilson

Donors

  • Robert D. Anderson, Sr.
  • Lawrence B. Aronhime
  • Stephen T. Coleman
  • John W. Derwart
  • Edwin E. Lewis, Jr.
  • Ellen Knop Marshall
  • David S. Miller
  • Lance A. Roth
  • James M. Sullivan
  • Lawrence G. Zant

1992

John Early Society Associates

  • Donald W. Hughes
  • David A. Quaranta

The Founders' Society

  • Gary J. Orndorff
  • Raymond P. Roberts §
  • William P. Wilson

The 1852 Club

  • Robert J. Duke
  • Deborah C. Oldhouser
  • Catherine Rigdon Tarrant
  • Ira D. Weinstein

The Green & Grey Society

  • Susan K. Baker
  • Mary Johnson Caswell
  • John P. Constantine
  • Stephen W. Egan
  • James B. Feldman
  • Stephen W. Feron
  • John C. Heinz
  • Kristin O. Kosmides
  • Karl F. Lehmann
  • Barry W. Meyer
  • Robert F. Miksit §
  • Robert K. Miller
  • Philip W. Morrison
  • Ann E. Quinn
  • Timothy D. Rutledge

Donors

  • Lucinda W. Brittingham
  • Colleen Devaney Craig
  • Carl M.C. Greer
  • Sherry C. Hudgins
  • Leslie L. Kendrick
  • Mary E. McLaughlin
  • Julie A. Neal
  • Matthew J. Nutter
  • Peter S. Russell
  • Kathleen Miskimon Schenking
  • Keith L. Sheffer
  • Douglas A. Workman

1993

John Early Society Benefactors

  • Sean M. Quinn

John Early Society Fellows

  • Eugene A. Trainor III

John Early Society Associates

  • Brian W. Loeffler
  • Colleen L. LoPresto
  • J. Brad Ohlmuller
  • Barbara J. Weir

The 1852 Club

  • Coleen F. Lambdin

The Green & Grey Society

  • Kenneth B. Bruette §
  • Laura Gaffney Lortz §
  • Michael A. Forthman
  • Lee A. Goodman, M.D.
  • Mark T. Iwicki
  • Brian N. King
  • Michael W. Lochte
  • Glenn T. McCain
  • Michael P. McEwen
  • Suzanne J. Przybyla

Donors

  • Steven E. Bartenfelder §
  • Catherine A.F. Berger
  • Mark R. Bostic
  • John L. Bruch III
  • Christopher J. Coyle
  • Frederick G. Florian, Jr.
  • Mary Anne Giesey
  • William V. Griffith, Jr.
  • Amelia M. Lozinak
  • Stephen J. Mainello
  • Barbara Melick
  • S. Parker Sutton
  • William A. Writer

1994

John Early Society Fellows

  • Kara M. Bennett

John Early Society Associates

  • William J. Baird III
  • Joseph E. Gilligan III
  • Melissa Fischetti Wilson §

The Founders' Society

  • Tina M. Bjarekull
  • S. Lawrence Hammerman II
  • Timothy J. O'Brien

The 1852 Club

  • Kenneth L. Ensor
  • Chris A. Krumm
  • Muralidhar Nimmagadda §
  • Isidoros D. Roros
  • Stephen A. Tarrant, Jr.
  • Michael J. Tita, Jr.

The Green & Grey Society

  • Stephen Argo
  • Linda A. Barbour
  • Mary C. Becker
  • Robert J. Burke §
  • David Cereijo
  • Robert W. Coomes, Jr. §
  • John T. Everett
  • Joan M. Flynn
  • Dawnann G. Haertel
  • Francis L. Mergler III §
  • Kimberly Vincent Moran
  • Rick S. Scheetz
  • Lorrie A. Schenning
  • Ronald J. Wontrop, Jr.

Donors

  • Laurie Lundy Bean
  • Gregory A. Corrigan
  • Jerome J. Egan III
  • Cynthia P. Freud
  • John P. Harding III
  • Robert J. Harvey
  • Steven T. Himmelrich
  • Steven M. Levin §
  • Christine Joyce Moscato
  • Davis Pallan
  • Marti Eckert Peyton
  • Karl J. Rickert
  • David R. Woods

1995

John Early Society Fellows

  • Michael K. Hassett §

John Early Society Members

  • Michelle Batza Railey
  • Robert A. Vogel Jr.

John Early Society Associates

  • Mark A. Debinski

The Founders' Society

  • Michael E. Konopaski
  • Kimberly Murphy Mastrone

The 1852 Club

  • William A. Burke III
  • Elizabeth S. Hamberry

The Green & Grey Society

  • Chris E. Bivens
  • Maribeth Diemer
  • Ronald R. Howell
  • Craig E. Jones
  • Robert V. Leimbach §
  • Lisa Troia Martin
  • Daniel A. Schaeffer
  • Wendy F. Schon
  • Paula J. Woerner §
  • Stephen J. Woerner §

Donors

  • Jeffrey D. Beavin §
  • Michael P. Beczkowski
  • Hope B. Corrigan
  • Robert B. Deford III
  • Nanette M. Holben
  • Scott A. McWilliams
  • Suzanne Hynes O'Neill
  • Thomas J. Rouse
  • R. Steven Staley §
  • Gregory P. Stanford
  • Stephen Sturiale
  • Blane A. Wright

1969

The Green & Grey Society

  • Donald F. Burke
  • Henry W. Hartlove, Esq.

1970

The Green & Grey Society

  • Richard C. Klepper §
  • Joseph H. Vach

1971

John Early Society Associates

  • Robert W. Schaefer

The Founders' Society

  • Charles F. Schomann III

The Green & Grey Society

  • Patrick G. Renn

Donors

  • Donald P. Lagator

1972

The Green & Grey Society

  • John Wayne Oehrli

Donors

  • Philip L. Asplen, Jr.
  • Bernard L. Frick II
  • Charles B. Sabin, Jr.

1973

John Early Society Associates

  • Dr. Joseph M. Langmead §

The 1852 Club

  • John D. Nevin III

The Green & Grey Society

  • James M. Bell
  • Thomas J. Huber, Jr.
  • Frederick P. Levinsky
  • Neal F. O'Shea
  • Penelope P. Paxton
  • John M. Wexler

Donors

  • Eugene A. Ewachiw, Sr.
  • Michael S. Lowenstein
  • Richard B. Lynch
  • T. Austin Malooly
  • Sr. Agnes M. O'Brien, O.S.F.

1974

John Early Society Benefactors

  • James J. Latchford

The 1852 Club

  • Charles W. Newton

The Green & Grey Society

  • Martin G. Sievert

Donors

  • Frederick C. Demarco
  • John J. Hanlon
  • Dennis C. McCoy
  • J. Wayne Stengel
  • James L. Tapager

1975

The Founders' Society

  • John J. O'Neill

The Green & Grey Society

  • Barry I. Benator
  • Bruce C. Grega
  • Martin L. Kappert

Donors

  • John J. Caha, Jr.
  • Harold S. Edris, Jr.
  • Herbert G. Keys, Jr.

1976

The Founders' Society

  • Donald E. Lavin

The 1852 Club

  • John J. Fults

The Green & Grey Society

  • Patricia D. Gillease

Donors

  • Paul M. Dubeau
  • Eugene C. Wielepski

1977

John Early Society Fellows

  • Arthur W. Huge §

John Early Society Associates

  • Lawrence R. Rachuba
  • David D. Wolf

The Founders' Society

  • Kenneth L. Blum, Sr.
  • Mark W. Higdon §

The 1852 Club

  • Thomas O. Blair
  • Walter R. Brooksbank
  • John P. Lyons

The Green & Grey Society

  • Douglas H. Albrecht, C.P.A.
  • Patrick E. Clarke
  • Richard P. Ellingsworth
  • Margaret A. Tier Everett
  • William O. Gray
  • Maurice W. Partin, Jr. §

Donors

  • Rosemary C. Hines
  • Janet L. Leitzel
  • Stephan W. Simms

1978

John Early Society Benefactors

  • Daniel J. Altobello

The 1852 Club

  • James I. Bryant

The Green & Grey Society

  • David E. Amos
  • Mark H. Beck
  • Kathryn L. Damron Hewitt
  • Joseph J. Lambdin

Donors

  • David A. Dimler
  • Steven M. Eidelman
  • David L. Moore, Jr.
  • Peter D. Spencer

1979

John Early Society Fellows

  • Joan Schap Weigman

John Early Society Associates

  • Joseph A. Frick
  • Varghese R. George
  • Edward H. Latchford

The 1852 Club

  • Harris Jones, Jr. §
  • Richard J. Pabst, Jr.

The Green & Grey Society

  • Ronald J. Arczynski
  • James I. Humphrey, Jr.
  • Philip H. Quarrier
  • Nancy Newman Renner
  • Lawrence P. Smith
  • John C. Weiss III

The Garnet & Blue Society

  • Sr. Mary M. Fanning

Donors

  • Robert L. Cage
  • Patrick J. Callahan, Sr.
  • Paul W. Friel, Jr.
  • Ernest J. Glinka
  • Neil V. Gustafson
  • Mary K. Melville
  • Lawrence C. Nickol
  • Anthony J. Sochurek, Jr.

1980

John Early Society Associates

  • Nancy L. Dorman
  • Douglas B. Sherlock

The 1852 Club

  • Donald G. Jones
  • John P. Lombardo

The Green & Grey Society

  • Susan Gherini Bell
  • Karen A. Browne
  • Neil J. Cashen
  • Charles H. Feihe, Jr.
  • Stephen A. Mormann
  • Hiroshi Nakazawa, M.D.
  • Anne L. Turnbaugh
  • Bradley H. Widmann

Donors

  • Mary Ann Yarber Aellen
  • Marc L. Feld §
  • Richard F. Kelly, Jr.
  • Richard J. Kohnen
  • Robert F. Whitcomb
  • Sidney H. Wilner
  • Vincent L. Zirpoli

1981

John Early Society Benefactors

  • Kenneth F. Boehl

John Early Society Fellows

  • Mark R. Rohde, Sr.

John Early Society Associates

  • M. Gale Costa
  • Frederica K. Saxon

The 1852 Club

  • Victor A. Betzold
  • William T. Braun
  • Nicole N. Glaeser

The Green & Grey Society

  • Victor A. Broccolino
  • Raymond C. Firestone
  • Philip D. Grant
  • Eligah Holmes
  • Charles Alva Lohr

Donors

  • Robert S. Armstrong, Esq.
  • Kenneth E. Clemmens
  • Alice L. Glen
  • Alexandra Reed Lajoux, Ph.D.
  • Bruce D. McLean
  • Margaret Brister Rodgers
  • Craig A. Snoops, C.P.A.

1982

John Early Society Fellows

  • F. Patrick Hughes

John Early Society Associates

  • E. Thomas Kusterer
  • Edmond B. Nolley, Jr.
  • W. Daniel White

The Founders' Society

  • Mark L. Lindenmeyer

The 1852 Club

  • Edmund A. Bianchi §
  • Patricia A. Fallon
  • Sharon L. Hoffman-Manning §
  • James E. Keating
  • James Gordon Kennedy
  • Bonnie D. Kutch §
  • Christine G. Snyder

The Green & Grey Society

  • Katherine C. Brown §
  • Roy H. Bubbs
  • Timothy H. Carney
  • Paul J. Cashour
  • Garth V. Davis
  • James J. Demarest, Jr.
  • Ronald K. Panzera
  • James E. Ross
  • Donna Roman Wilson

Donors

  • Deborah L. Adams-Ricks
  • Kenneth W. Becker
  • Ann E. Betten
  • Christopher B. Costello
  • Michael D. DiBerardo, C.P.A.
  • Frank P. Ellis IV
  • Joan Urban Fulton
  • W. Clark Gaughan
  • David S. Handshu
  • Elizabeth A. McKee Anderson
  • William E. Oakley
  • Patricia A. Pawloski §
  • Katherine K. Piven
  • A. Michael Rudis
  • William R. Russell III
  • Connie Taggart Schmitt
  • Donald W. Verity

1983

John Early Society Fellows

  • Faith D. Gilroy, Ph.D.

John Early Society Members

  • Kevin M. Byrnes §

John Early Society Associates

  • Dr. Ann Whitney Breihan
  • Mary S. Darling Knach
  • George A. Murnaghan
  • Kerry Spaven §

The Founders' Society

  • G. Mark Chaney

The 1852 Club

  • James M. Boland
  • Timothy A. MacHelski
  • Jay R. Smith §

The Green & Grey Society

  • Joseph Baron
  • David Ross Chason
  • David J. Collins §
  • Bette Glaveskas Demarest
  • James E. DiPaula
  • Linda J. Gilligan
  • Janice E. Godwin §
  • Raymond Jerry Grossman
  • C. Joseph Kelly, Jr. §
  • Christopher Kreeger
  • Mineko Nakazawa, N.M.D.
  • David J. Snyder
  • Susan K. Whitehead

Donors

  • Richard J. Baker
  • Brenda J. Bodian
  • Katherine McArtor Boyle
  • Patrick J. Curran
  • Susan B. Gerberich
  • Barbara C. Hays
  • Jeffrey A. Koeppel
  • Amy G. Lester
  • Debra A. Saraullo
  • Carol R. Schimpff
  • Patricia L. Stuehler
  • Brian W. Sullivan
  • Rosemary T. Thommen
  • Robert D. Van Sant
  • George T. Watt

1984

John Early Society Fellows

  • Roger A. Waesche, Jr.

John Early Society Associates

  • Kevin O. Abell
  • John T. Ciesielski, Jr.
  • Lynn Tabeling Flach
  • Jack R. Greenberg
  • Jayne Hepburn McGeehan

The Founders' Society

  • Mark G. McGlone, Sr.
  • Susan M. Palmer
  • Raul A. Sanguinetti

The 1852 Club

  • Jay D. Connor, Jr.
  • Joseph B. Sindelar, Jr.

The Green & Grey Society

  • William R. Baker
  • David E. Beck
  • Steven K. Breeden
  • John A. Brody
  • Paul L. Cirincione
  • Victoria C. Collins
  • Craig C. Georgi †
  • Robert W. Manry
  • John S. Nixdorff
  • James G. Rosenberger
  • Christopher A. Taylor
  • Mark M. Wolkow

Donors

  • Peter J. Balaguer
  • Mary P. Brill
  • Patricia M. Brown
  • Francis X. Burns, Jr.
  • Stephen J. Considine
  • David G. Garratt
  • Kathleen Lavin Harvey
  • David M. Jenkins
  • Paul A. Jones
  • Patricia M. Kapelanczyk
  • Richard A. Nanson II
  • C. Michael Ray
  • Robert L.G. Williams

1985

John Early Society Members

  • John E. Wheeler, Jr.

John Early Society Associates

  • Ralph L. Arnold
  • David F. Roswell, Ph.D.

The Founders' Society

  • Donna M. Szuba Zapata §

The 1852 Club

  • Francis X. Bossle
  • Geraldine Daly Leder
  • Patrick G. Tehan
  • John W. Wills

The Green & Grey Society

  • Cecilia Bacso Beck
  • Patrice L. Berchtenbreiter-Ely
  • Patricia A. Bohonowicz
  • Patrick T. Carroll
  • Frank A. Cullen, Jr.
  • Keith W. Dranbauer §
  • Warren E. Eckhart, Jr.
  • Michael K. Fitzgerald
  • Rosa R. Halbert
  • Frank B. Izzo
  • Gary E. Krutul
  • David L. Malach §
  • Dr. James S. Miller
  • Deborah Ann Parker
  • John W. Schubert
  • Michael C. Trenery

Donors

  • Samuel F. Beardsley
  • Marjorie W. Bookhout
  • Barbara Breslau
  • Margaret L. Burke
  • Marion S. Degroff
  • Susan Durfee Flynn
  • Peter R. Giulioni, Jr.
  • Eric A. Hanson
  • Clifford J. Kidd
  • John R. Kogler, Jr.
  • Mark W. Pahl
  • Alan A. Pashkowitz
  • Roger B. Pederson
  • Michael E. Resch
  • Judith L. Reynolds
  • Kevin E. Roland
  • Pamela B. Shafer
  • Mark N. Welsh

Donor Lists