Donor Lists

Graduate Alumni - The School of Education

1986

John Early Society Benefactor

  • George G. Merrill, M.D. †

John Early Society Fellow

  • Susan Williams Simon

John Early Society Associate

  • Ladonna Weisser Baginski
  • Teresa V. Bosco
  • Carolyn Villa Geraghty
  • Lisa Lyden Stromberg
  • James W. Taneyhill, D.D.S.

Founders' Society

  • The Rev. Stanley C. Barron

1890 Charter Club

  • M. Cara Erskine

1852 Club

  • Gary Dicovitsky
  • Margaret Mary C. Dietz, Ph.D.
  • Michael D. Eder, Ph.D.
  • Martha E. Gagnon, Ph.D.
  • Shirley M. Kern
  • Patricia Stafford Lavin
  • M. Patricia McCall-Paquin
  • The Most Rev. William Newman
  • Joyce E. Norton-McCormick
  • Jane H. Teslik
  • Lucille B. Valle

Green & Grey Society

  • Jacqueline Miller Bailey
  • William M. Bauernschub, Jr.
  • Helen R. Beair
  • Kathleen Bracken Bedard
  • Fane B. Brenner
  • Marion H. Chambers III
  • James R. Colbeck
  • Nikki P. Cole
  • Robert C. Coleman, Jr.
  • William J. Creighton
  • James E. Doran
  • Kathryn Kizis Dunkle
  • Veronica Bogar Eckels
  • Gail W. Eigenbrode
  • Jo Ann Holechek Etter
  • Mary Keenan Foster
  • Louis A. Franz
  • James M. Furukawa, Ph.D.
  • Robert L. Kane
  • Shirley Kaufman
  • Helen H. Kavanaugh
  • Rose Anne Kearns
  • William N. Koutrelakos
  • William A. Lynch, Jr.
  • Leewood Macer, Jr.
  • John F. Maskavich, M.Ed.
  • Kathleen Meushaw Maskavich, M.Ed.
  • John U. Matricciani
  • Gayle R. McAdams
  • Martin B. McNulty
  • Dr. M. Nancy Meskill
  • William J. Morley §
  • Donald T. Murphy
  • Lorna C. Patterson
  • R. Scott Pfeifer
  • Joseph E. Purcell
  • The Rev. Marguerite C. Quarles
  • Marie Black Sasse
  • Judith Emge Scheper
  • The Rev. Maurice L. Shields
  • Joan Boker Shisler
  • Michael C. Shisler, Ph.D.
  • Louise Anderson Simms
  • Donald M. Smith
  • Beverly A. Stanton
  • Thomas J. Sullivan
  • Maurice A. Wells

Garnet & Blue Society

  • Sr. M. Madonna Gies, R.S.M.
  • Linda L. Howe
  • Mary Atkinson Hughes
  • Beverly K. Riley

Donors

  • Robert P. Adams, Ph.D.
  • M. Gillian Babb
  • Ann Winter Baldyga
  • Marguerite C. Bands
  • Jane Howard Barnes
  • Sr. Anne D. Blake, S.N.D.
  • Adrienne H. Moser Block
  • Beverly D. Boston
  • Don C. Bowling
  • M. Denise Brace
  • Ruth E. Brown Lee
  • John C. Clarke, Sr.
  • Thomas E. Clawson
  • Laura Lee D'Anna
  • Kenneth P. Dawson
  • Rebecca A. Drinks
  • Bonnie K. Duke
  • Anna Margaret Esquela
  • Linda C. Fabiszak
  • Albert D. Fassett
  • Laurence Feeney
  • Kenneth R. Flickinger
  • Albert L. Frantz
  • Jane Achenbach Freeman
  • Vira J. Froehlinger, Ed.D.
  • The Rev. John J. Garkowski
  • Alexander S. Graham
  • Sr. Margaret M. Graney, O.S.B.
  • Eula B. Gray
  • Marjorie K. Gray
  • John H. Gregory
  • Dr. Charles W. Griffin
  • Susan Fink Hackerman
  • Arnetta L. Hargrove
  • William S. Hartman
  • Dr. John S. Heck
  • Daniel H. Hirsch, Jr.
  • Barbara M. Hitchings
  • Rabbi Louis Hoffman
  • Sara Bernstein Kanefsky
  • Paul K. Killebrew
  • Ann Conneen Klaes
  • Janet L. Knox
  • Claire Sawyer Kurlinski
  • Verna Blatt Kushel
  • Hannah Edwards Lassiter
  • Joseph T. Leonard
  • Mildred B. Llewellyn
  • Sr. Shawn M. Maguire, S.N.D.
  • John A. Makell, Jr.
  • Rose M. Malanowski
  • Susan Richardt Maxa
  • Kenneth E. McDonald
  • Robert H. McGraw
  • Susan Meadow-Bennett
  • Joan Rinehart Metcalf
  • Linda F. Meyer
  • Otis L. Milby
  • Melvin S. Minster
  • Donna L. Misiti
  • Peter A. Nicolini
  • Rabbi Leonard H. Oberstein
  • Nancy Arashin O'Brien
  • Jorge E. Ordonez
  • Patricia H. Orndorff
  • Beverly M. Penn
  • David N. Peterson
  • Stuart M. Poltilove
  • Maureen E. Quinn
  • Matthew M. Rakentzes
  • Carole Moulsdale Reitz
  • Bernice Spire Roseman
  • Barbara H. Rosenthal
  • John J. Schenning, Jr.
  • Moshe Shamah
  • Arlene Dobry Shoemaker
  • F. Louise Smith
  • Mary Martha Swanson
  • Gary S. Unfried, Ph.D.
  • Carroll W. Wagner
  • Sr. Valeria Wagner, S.S.N.D.
  • Sr. M. Jude Walsh, R.S.M.
  • Del F. Weimer
  • Jospeh E. Westerfield
  • Larcenia Ford White
  • Christine C. Williams
  • Jerriann Myers Wilson
  • Beverly H. Winter
  • Alex M. Wolle

1987

Green & Grey Society

  • Patricia H. Bailey
  • Diane L. Holmes

Donors

  • Catherine Olert Baker
  • Br. James A. Boyle, T.O.R.
  • Geoffrey R. Casey
  • Judith A. Dempsey
  • Virginia W. Hoy
  • D. Roy Lobdell
  • Joyce A. Rizzi

1988

  • Michael L. Cheatham
  • Joannene N. Maynard
  • Mary Delois Ward

1989

John Early Society Associate

  • Dr. Cheryl J. Moore-Thomas

Green & Grey Society

  • Martin T. McGinty
  • Katherine W. Smith
  • Andrea A. Whiteford

Donors

  • Judith R. Donnelley
  • Diana Ference Franz
  • Carol A. Rothermel
  • Charles M. Shockney, Jr.
  • Sharon L. Youmans

1990

John Early Society Associate

  • Joanne C. Fitz-Patrick §

Green & Grey Society

  • Therese M. Burns
  • Mary Baikauskas Taylor
  • Katherine A. Wick

Garnet & Blue Society

  • Lynn M. Jeppi

Donors

  • Bruce A. Barber
  • Linda R. Henderson
  • Marilyn B. Katzen, M.Ed.
  • Janet B. Lockwood
  • Charlotte A. Lord
  • Susan Regan Petty
  • Georgia A. Wensell

1991

Green & Grey Society

  • Dr. Pauline E. Goolkasian
  • Tina L. Hanley
  • Margaret Pulitano Szymkiewicz

Donors

  • Bernard J. Fisher
  • Pamela H. Sickinger

1992

  • Linda R. Barron
  • Janet L. Lloyd
  • Laura Neumeister-Propert
  • Mary L. Sayre
  • Cynthia A. Schoeffield
  • Carolee B. Smith

1993

John Early Society Associate

  • Dr. Dawn Marie Cunnion

1852 Club

  • Colleen S. Anderson

Green & Grey Society

  • Donna M. Kalkbrenner
  • Kimberly A. Marino
  • Connie L. McDonald

Donors

  • Patricia M. D'Avella
  • Meghan M. Lyons
  • Elizabeth F. Reighart

1960

  • The Rev. Manuel R. Roman, Ph.D.

1961

Garnet & Blue Society

  • M. Elissa Beere-Metzger

1966

Green & Grey Society

  • Richard L. Barranger

1968

Green & Grey Society

  • Beverly M. Americus
  • Raymond A. D'Amario

Donors

  • John W. Altman
  • Linda Z. Lieske
  • Elaine B. Wells

1969

Green & Grey Society

  • J. Donald Murray

Donors

  • Bertram T. Lloyd

1970

  • Mildred B. Dorf

1971

Donors

  • Gary K. Vaughan

1972

1852 Club

  • Margaret H. Sydnor

Green & Grey Society

  • Anna Mae Caudle
  • Donald C. Gourley

Donors

  • Joseph N. Manfre
  • Betty C. McDermott

1973

1852 Club

  • Mina S. Goodman

Donors

  • Ann R. Haymaker

1974

Founders' Society

  • Theo Chrul Griesacker

Green & Grey Society

  • Olive McClimon Cannon
  • James V. Fitzsimmons, Jr., M.Ed., C.A.S.E.
  • James M. Meyer

Donors

  • Tamara B. Levitas

1975

  • Anna Savilla Boston

1977

Green & Grey Society

  • Mary Carol Lidinsky
  • Kathleen Fowler Schaub

Donors

  • Helen Lewis Barshay
  • Ann Bennett
  • Elizabeth Debaugh-Stone, Ph.D.
  • Gail Margolis Hoffberger
  • Patricia Firor Lowry
  • Patricia A. Mattson
  • Sr. Jean O'Connor
  • Stephen H. Sirkin
  • Rebecca H. Thune
  • Suzanne Smith Zukauskas
  • Dr. Thomas E. Zukauskas, Jr.

1978

  • Patricia A. Clark
  • Jody Clark Hursh
  • Carolyn D. Jones
  • Catherine M. Smith
  • David C. Weeks
  • Claire U. Xenakis

1979

John Early Society Associate

  • Karen Kowal Taneyhill

Green & Grey Society

  • William R. Baker

Donors

  • Patricia L. Blair
  • Glenda M. Butler
  • Jerald E. Payne
  • Donna Kearney Sochurek

1980

Green & Grey Society

  • R. Ellen McAdams

Donors

  • Samuel W. Davis III
  • Denise J. Gorol

1981

1852 Club

  • Patricia C. Vazzana

Donors

  • James A. Fitzsimmons III
  • Deborah Witler Glinowiecki
  • Mary L. King
  • Mary E. Reeser
  • Audrey J. Sento

1982

1852 Club

  • Karen N. Wires

Green & Grey Society

  • Nancy C. Baker
  • Charles R. Micklos
  • Mary T. Murray

Donors

  • Cassie L. Bichy
  • C. Rachel Finan
  • Barbara L. Victor
  • Theresa A. Wall

1983

John Early Society Associate

  • Katherine A. McCrory

1852 Club

  • Allen M. Barrett, Jr.

Green & Grey Society

  • Susan Danz Costello
  • James E. Moore

Donors

  • Irene A. Babish
  • Suzanne W. Hartman
  • Kathleen E. Sipes

1984

Green & Grey Society

  • Patelle G. Harris
  • Melissa M. James
  • Joan M. Pickens

Donors

  • Brenda K. Allen
  • Joseph A. Baker
  • N. Margaret Baldwin
  • Vicki J. Daniel
  • Mildred Ann Desimone
  • Sister Mary H. Fitzgerald, S.S.N.D.
  • Mary Jo Giulioni
  • Nancy T. Paris
  • Stephen P. Potyraj
  • Audrey P. Robinson
  • Shirley Main Wales

1985

  • Deborah M. Henkel
  • Karen S. Miller

Donor Lists