Donor Lists

Undergraduate Alumni, 1940s

1948

John Early Society Associate

  • John H. Plunkett
  • William C. Rogers, Jr.

Founders' Society

  • George F. Buchness, D.D.S.

1852 Club

  • Frank C. Pocta

Green & Grey Society

  • Thomas F. Comber III, Esq.
  • Richard A. Hartman
  • John R. Seifert
  • Edward W. Zelinski, Jr.

Donors

  • John T. Enoch, Esq.
  • Edward J. Karwacki
  • William A. Linz
  • William J. Schanberger, Ph.D.

1949

John Early Society Benefactor

  • Richard M. Baldwin, M.D. †

John Early Society Member

  • Jacob Fisher, Ph.D. †

John Early Society Associate

  • George C. Alderman, M.D.
  • Thomas J. Burkart, M.D.
  • Thomas J. D'Alesandro III
  • John F. Horrigan, Jr.
  • C. Stuart Knudsen, Sr.
  • James P. O'Conor

Founders' Society

  • James P. Burke, Jr. §

1852 Club

  • Austin L. Byrd, Jr.
  • Charles A. Reese, Esq.

Green & Grey Society

  • Robert G. Bordley
  • Edward L. Cochran, Jr., Ph.D.
  • Br. J. Edward Davis, F.S.C. †
  • William J. Ferguson
  • The Rev. Raymond M. Lelii, S.J.
  • Francis E. Litz, Jr.
  • Louis E. Schmidt, Esq.
  • Lawrence P. Smith
  • Joseph W. Yeakle

Donors

  • The Rev. Louis R. Batzler, Ph.D.
  • Deacon James E. Bowen
  • Richard G. Bradyhouse
  • Robert P. Butler
  • Robert W. De Lisle
  • James O'Conor Gentry
  • Murray G. Hall
  • Joseph M. Lalley, Jr.
  • James K. Lightner
  • Richard J. Muffoletto
  • Richard C. Reese
  • Joseph A. Reiter, Esq. †
  • Edward D. Rowles
  • Francis M. Wheltle
  • Edward D. Whittle

1940

Green & Grey Society

  • James J. O'Donnell
  • John E. Schuppert, Jr.

1941

John Early Society Associate

  • Wilfrid J. Taneyhill

Founders' Society

  • The Hon. Eugene E. Hunt

1942

1852 Club

  • Erwin W. Huber

Green & Grey Society

  • James R. Crook, Jr. †
  • Stuart H. McElroy
  • M. Frank Price

1943

John Early Society Benefactor

  • Joseph S. Keelty

Founders' Society

  • John E. Degele, Sr.

1852 Club

  • James L. Nouss, Esq.

Green & Grey Society

  • Francis J. Feild †
  • George W. McManus, Jr., Esq.
  • Clement R. Mercaldo, Esq.
  • William F. Usher

Donors

  • Alexius A. Dyer
  • Joseph B. Smith

1944

Green & Grey Society

  • William S. Bavis
  • Weston B. Emmart
  • Richard J. Knauer, Sr.

Donors

  • Jere O. Hamill

1945

John Early Society Associate

  • J. Frank Cashen

1852 Club

  • A. Andrew Alecce, M.D.

Green & Grey Society

  • Daniel N. Feeney
  • Louis A. Franz
  • The Rev. Paul T. Mandrodt

Donors

  • Thomas J. Schmitt
  • Henry H. Startzman, Jr., M.D.

1947

1852 Club

  • Charles A. Baker, Ph.D.

Green & Grey Society

  • Victor W. Fuentealba, Esq.

Donors

  • John G. Arthur, Jr.
  • Charles P. Dailey, Sr.
  • Francis J. Goldsmith

Donor Lists