Donor Lists

Volunteers

Accounting Alumni Circle Steering Committee

Chair

  • Michelle E. Luiz
  • George L. Baker III
  • Caroline S. Cherubini
  • Katherine A. Gilmore
  • Philip E. Huber
  • Joshua H. Huber
  • Robert J. Jirsa, C.P.A.
  • Michael W. Lochte
  • John McCardell
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Mark G. Parr
  • Sean M. Sands
  • Christopher E. Scholtes, C.P.A.
  • C. Edward Senseney
  • Charisse Fenari Wernecke
  • Steven L. Wiseman, C.P.A

Alumni Association Board

President

  • Philip L. Lazzati

Vice President

  • Timothy D. Fisher
  • Nia M. Billings
  • Patrick L. Brown
  • Gretchen Goss Derewicz
  • Patrick V. Dyer
  • William J. Fuchs
  • Benjamin K. Hauser
  • Nicholas B. Hawkins
  • Thomas C. Herwig
  • Beth Bartz Hoffman
  • John M. Kovacs
  • Joseph L. Krome
  • Richard A. Lamond
  • William C. Lohnes III
  • Thomas P. Russo
  • Moira C. Sims
  • Margaret Mohler Strahan, Ph.D.

Baltimore Regional Chapter Alumni

President

  • Alexis LaCroce

Vice President

  • Geoffrey P. Burroughs

Vice President

  • Kristen A. Kearby
  • Walter R. Brooksbank
  • David A. Daniels, Jr.
  • James P. Garland, Esq.
  • Meredith M. Mason, Esq., M.B.A.
  • Joseph A. Rosso
  • Adam T. Simons
  • Sheridan J. Smith
  • Mary F. Turos
  • Patrick L. Valasek

Central New Jersey Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Carlo A. Maio

Vice President

  • Bridget Hogan Holmes

Vice President

  • John P. McTague
  • Catherine J. Bick, Esq.
  • Bradley T. Browne
  • Daniel K. Kane
  • Nicole Gorman Maio
  • Jennifer Driscoll Marron
  • James H. McDonald, Jr.
  • Laina Marie A. Minervino
  • Rachel Rinninsland O'Keefe, Esq.
  • Bridget M. Riepl
  • Renee Verdon Strack
  • Andrew C. Tenney
  • Jennifer White-Doremus

Chicago Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Kathleen M. Vannucci

Vice President

  • Patrick C. Nolan, S.J.
  • Ivanka A. Gajecky
  • Richard N. Gardner
  • Erin T. Himan
  • Rachel L. Jankowski
  • Dr. Robert D. Kelly
  • Patrick C. Nash
  • Carolyn M. O'Neill
  • Richard J. Pabst, Jr.
  • James V. Proesel III
  • Brian P. Roselle
  • John J. Vitanovec
  • Monica G. von Buxhoeveden
  • Jason T. Wright

Cleveland Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Caitlin H. McDermott

Vice President

  • Daniel Brady Cotter, Jr.

Vice President

  • Sarah N. Johnson
  • Alisa N. Benedict-O'Brien
  • Brendan R. Doyle
  • John D. Gilbert
  • Marie C. Guzowski
  • Eamon H. McDermott
  • Nora C. McDermott
  • Jeffrey C. O'Brien
  • Jeffrey L. Pellegrino, Ph.D.
  • David J. Sabol
  • Victoria E. Woods

John Early Society Baltimore Christmas Party Committee

  • Charles L. Bauermann
  • Linda S. Cameron
  • Danielle L. Garceau
  • Dr. Roger J. Kashlak
  • G. Brian Kroneberger, Jr.

John Early Society New York Christmas Party Committee

  • Vincent J. Clarke
  • Michael G. Geoghegan
  • Michael S. Grant
  • Jennifer Bruder Lavin
  • Elizabeth A. Reilly
  • William A. Weir

Law & Government Alumni Circle

  • Michael J. Abromaitis, Esq.
  • Derek J. Baumgardner
  • The Hon. Louis A. Becker
  • Diane D'Aiutolo Collins, Esq.
  • Ann E. Doyle, Esq.
  • Timothy D. Fisher
  • Donna Bianco Imhoff, Esq.
  • Eugene I. Kane, Jr., Esq.
  • Suzanne Sheehy Lafreniere
  • Christopher T. Longmore, Esq.
  • Sarah P. Luccaro
  • Carl A. Maio, Esq.
  • John R. Oare, Jr., Esq. †
  • William S. O'Hare, Esq.
  • John W. Sippel, Jr.
  • T. Joseph Touhey, Esq.
  • Raymond G. Truitt, Esq.

Mount St. Agnes College Alumnae Board

President

  • Margaret Mohler Strahan, Ph.D.
  • Margaret L. Benner
  • Letitia Mahoney Breschi
  • Mary Karen Burch-DeLuca
  • Lila M. Erhardt
  • Rosalyn Schilpp Evans
  • Joan King Manning
  • Carol Ann Kennedy Mullan
  • Mary McHenry Quinn
  • Sarah Anne Riley
  • Margaret Schwoyer Scally
  • Linda C. Skidmore
  • Sr. Susanne B. Weetenkamp, R.S.M.

New England Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Jessica E. Dzyak

Vice President

  • Denis J. Lafreniere, Jr.
  • Adam P. Armstrong
  • David R. Berry
  • Thomas H. Brown, Esq.
  • Joseph G. Butler, Esq.
  • Christopher J. Finn
  • Michael D. Fitzgerald
  • Kevin J. Kmiec
  • Suzanne Sheehy Lafreniere
  • Christine E. Maloblocki
  • Gregory E. Santos
  • John M. Tynan

New York Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Margaret J. Ventrudo

Vice President

  • Mariella L. Barbuti

Vice President

  • Dylan L. O'Shea
  • Christopher J. Coyle
  • Paul A. Dircks, C.F.A.
  • Timothy J. Faughnan
  • Gregory M. Gortz
  • James H. McDonald, Jr.
  • Courtney McGuinn
  • Peter J. Mullahey
  • Michael E. Pereless
  • Andrew G. Romano
  • Marko I. Turcinov
  • Michael J. Visconti
  • Timothy M. Wooters

Northern California Regional Chapter Alumni

President

  • Megan M. Cohill

Vice President

  • Melissa C. Nunez

Vice President

  • Robert C. Zink
  • Charles J. Acquisto
  • Elizabeth Dodson Bodrozic
  • Lauren E. Brown
  • Kim Traverso Chrissan
  • Valerian I. Gomes
  • Dr. E. Michael Gorman
  • Benjamin L. Kozub
  • William J. Long
  • Melissa Cleo Marsh
  • 2nd Lt. Anthony V. Navarro
  • Amelia Layne Norris
  • Paul E. Rapp III
  • Eugene A. Trainor III

Philadelphia Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • Kevin E. Farley

Vice President

  • Moira C. Sims
  • Ryan J. Dunn
  • Moira FitzPatrick Hernandez
  • Brian N. Lovequist
  • John M. McConnell, Esq.
  • John A. Meyer
  • Beth Stockman Missett
  • Colin M. Mooney
  • Marisa Brahney Muzyka
  • Kathryn M. Ross
  • Thomas P. Russo
  • Justin A. Santangelo
  • Kelly McDevitt Santangelo
  • Edward J. Smith III

Sellinger Graduate Alumni Association

President

  • Jennifer R. Meyer

First Vice President

  • Lynn K. Argenbright

Second Vice President

  • Awais A. Akbar

Immediate Past President

  • Gretchen Goss Derewicz
  • Brent T. Beeman
  • Steven R. Braun
  • Jorge E. Castillo
  • Mary K. Grubb Clark
  • Doreen M. Hartley
  • Kevin D. Irwin, Jr.
  • Adrian S. Johnson
  • Jill A. Kingery
  • Susan Miltenberger
  • David J. Ptak
  • Scott M. Smith

Washington DC Regional Chapter Alumni Association

President

  • William P. Cannon III

Vice President

  • Peter A. Carnathan

Vice President

  • Elizabeth E. Kamp
  • Amy M. Ford
  • Edward J. Garnett III
  • Eugene I. Kane, Jr., Esq.
  • John W. Lucey
  • Michael A. Memoli
  • Christopher F. Naughten, Esq.
  • Daniel L. Nieves
  • Costadinos Papoulias
  • Christopher C. Schaefer, C.P.A., C.F.P.
  • Kenneth Von Schaumburg, Esq.

Board of Trustees

Chairman

  • H. Edward Hanway
    Chairman
    Faith in the Future Foundation

Secretary/Treasurer

  • Louis R. Cestello
    Executive Vice President
    PNC Harborside

Emeritus

  • I. H. Hammerman II
    President
    Trust Management, Inc.
  • Richard E. Hug †
  • Stephen C. Ainlay, Ph.D.
    President
    Union College
  • Angela Amarhanov
    Communications Intern
    Travis Manion Foundation
  • The Rev. José I. Badenes, S.J.
    Assoc. Prof., Modern Languages & Lit.
    Loyola Marymount University
  • W. Bradley Bennett
    Chief Executive Officer
    Maxim Healthcare Services
  • Kenneth F. Boehl
    Wilmington, DE
  • The Rev. William R. Campbell, S.J
    President
    Cheverus High School
  • Michael P. Cataneo
    President
    Cataneo, Inc.
  • John R. Cochran III
    President
    The Cochran Family Foundation
  • Nicholas K. DeGeorge
    Staff Operations Specialist
    Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • The Rev. John M. Dennis, S.J.
    President
    Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
  • Marilynn K. Duker
    President
    The Shelter Group
  • Paul G. Eibeler
    Chairman
    CokeM International
  • Sr. Sharon A. Euart, R.S.M., J.C.D.
    Executive Coordinator
    Canon Law Society of America
  • David L. Ferguson
    Partner
    Perella Weinberg Partners
  • Kevin J. Finnerty
    Principal
    Galton Capital Management
  • James D. Forbes
    Vice Chairman, UBS Group Americas
    UBS Securities, LLC
  • J. Richard Fredericks
    Managing Director
    Main Management
  • Gregory J. Gailius
    Partner
    PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
  • Gino J. Gemignani, Jr.
    Senior Vice President
    The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
  • Gerard E. Holthaus
    Chairman
    Algeco Scotsman
  • Prof. Cathleen M. Kaveny
    Professor of Law and Professor of Theology
    University of Notre Dame
  • Kevin C. Keelty
  • Dr. Robert D. Kelly
    Vice President for Student Development
    Loyola University of Chicago
  • The Rev. T. Frank Kennedy, S.J.
    Director
    The Jesuit Institute, Boston College
  • Mark O. Knott
    Vice President
    Maryland Management Company
  • James J. Latchford
    Managing Director
    AArete, LLC
  • John C. Lee IV
    President
    Schneider Electric IT Mission Critical Services, Inc.
  • The Rev. Brian F. Linnane, S.J.
    President
    Loyola University Maryland
  • Hugh W. Mohler
    Senior Business Consultant
    Employee One Benefit Solutions
  • Sr. Aine O'Connor, R.S.M.
    Coordinator for Mercy Global Action
    At the U.N., Sisters of Mercy
  • Thomas M. Thornton
    Allegis Group Board Member
  • The Rev. Michael Tunney, S.J.
    Director of Mission and Identity Director of Mission and Identity
    Canisius College

Sellinger School Board of Sponsors

Chair

  • Barry F. Rosen, Esq.
    Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
    Gordon Feinblatt, LLC

Vice Chair

  • Jeffrey A. Nattans, M.B.A.
    Head of M&A and Business Development
    Legg Mason, Inc.
  • Adrienne Alberts
    Manager, Talent Acquisition
    American Red Cross
  • Robert F. Arning
    Vice Chairman of Market Development
    KPMG, LLC
  • William J. Baird III
    Chief Financial Officer
    Archdiocese of Baltimore
  • Linda Smith Bartlett
    Senior Vice President and Controller
    Intelsat Global Service Corporation
  • Larry Buhl, C.P.A.
  • Karen I. Campbell
    Vice President & Chief Policy Officer
    Verizon Maryland and Verizon Washington, D.C.
  • Robert T. Cawley
    President
    Riggs, Counselman, Michaels & Downes, Inc.
  • The Rev. James L. Connor, S.J.
    Provincial Assistant for Mission and Renewal
    Loyola University Maryland
  • Charles J. Daley, Jr.
    Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer
    Artisan Partners
  • Tamara Darvish
    Vice President
    DARCARS Automotive Group
  • Bradley J. Dickerson
    Chief Financial Officer
    Under Armour, Inc.
  • Deborah H. Diehl
    Partner
    Whiteford Taylor Preston
  • Walter B. Doggett III
    Vice President of Tax
    E* Trade Financial Corporation
  • Kevin Dunbar
    President & Chief Executive Officer
    Dunbar Armored, Inc.
  • Mark L. Fulchino
    Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
    Fundamental Long Term Care Holdings, LLC
  • Thomas Douglas Davis Graff, C.F.A.
    Portfolio Manager and Partner
    Brown Advisory
  • Charles E. Herget, Jr.
    Principal
    Asset Strategy Consultants
  • Kathleen L. Walsh Hyle
    Independent Director
    Bunge Limited Amerisource Bergen
  • Barbara B. Kaylor
    COO & President
    Rooftop Communications, LLC
  • David W. Kinkopf
    Managing Partner
    Gallagher, Evelius and Jones, LLP
  • Thomas J. Kuegler, Jr.
    Managing Partner
  • Wasabi Ventures
  • Charles T. Langmead
    President, Global Industrial Business
    McCormick and Company, Inc.
  • Keith A. Lee
    President & Chief Operating Officer
    Brown Capital Management
  • George P. Lucaci
    Senior Managing Director
    Direct Access Partners, LLC
  • Todd M. Mohr
    Chief Operating Officer
    Aerotek, Inc.
  • Bonnie Phipps, CPA, FHFMA
    Ministry Market Leader, Ascension Health
    St. Agnes HealthCare
  • Daniel L. Rizzo
    Chief Innovation Officer
    Inovalon, Inc.
  • Eugene A. Trainor III
    Chief Operating Officer
    Foundation Capital
  • Roger A. Waesche, Jr
    Executive Vice President & CEO
    Corporate Office Properties Trust
  • Mark R. Weigman
    Vice President & Portfolio Manager
    T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.

Loyola Clinical Centers Board of Advisors

  • Dr. Jenny L. Lowry
    Associate Vice President
    Loyola University Maryland
  • Keith A. Trumbull
    PHH Arval
  • Michael Vanaria, D.D.S.
    Michael Vanaria D.M.D
  • Yehudis Weiler
    The Haron Dahan Foundation, Inc.
  • Martin L. Yankellow, Jr.
    Vice President
    Correct Rx Pharmacy Services

Loyola College Board of Advisors

Chair

  • T. Peter Ruane, Ph.D.
    President & Chief Executive Officer
    American Road and Transportation Builders Association

Vice Chair

  • Geraldine Johnson Geckle
    Vice President, Human Resources
    Universal Health Services, Inc.
  • Marie C. Boylan
  • James P. Daly, Jr.
  • Gloria A. Flach
    Vice President and President of Enterprise Shared Services
    Northrop Grumman
  • Michael G. Geoghegan
    Vice Chairman
    CB Richard Ellis
  • The Rev. Ronald H. McKinney, S.J.
    Philosophy Professor
    University of Scranton
  • Kirby C. Smith
    Associate Manager and Vice President
    Ameriprise Financial
  • Michael P. Spillane
    Head Trader and Senior Vice President
    Contrarian
  • Raymond G. Truitt, Esq.
    Partner
    Ballard Spahr LLP
  • Dr. Jose D. Vargas
    Cardiology Fellow
    The Johns Hopkins University

School of Education Board of Advisors

Chair

  • Martin G. Knott
    Managing Director, Professional Services
     Moodlerooms Inc.
    President and COO
     Curiosityville
  • Andrew J. Bowden, Esq.
    Director, OCIE
    US Securities and Exchange Commission
  • Dr. Mary Beth Brady
    Assistant Professor
    The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
  • Noelle Robinson Fracyon
    Co Founder and President
    Lazer Rx, LLC
  • Elaine D. Grillo
    Trustee
    Kemmerer Library
  • Larry E. Jennings
    Senior Managing Director and Co-Founder
    ValStone Partners, LLC
  • Deborah S. Phelps
    Director
    The Education Foundation of Baltimore County Public Schools
  • Janet Rohner
    Director, Absence Management
    Verizon Communications Inc
  • Askew S. Sanders
    Executive Director
    Reginald F. Lewis Museum

Donor Lists