Center for Montessori Education

Non-F1 Visa Holder Currently in the U.S.

Students currently studying or working in the U.S. who hold a visa type that is not F-1 must submit the following documents:

PLEASE NOTE: Students in B-2, M-1, or F-2 status are not permitted to study on this status. If you hold this status, please contact Sunanda Bhatia (skbhatia@loyola.edu) to find out if you are eligible to apply for a change of status to F-1.
  1. International Student Information Sheet
  2. Copy of passport (biographical page with expiration date)
  3. Copy of U.S. Visa 
  4. Copy of I-94 Card or latest entry stamp
  5. Passport and Visa Copy-Principle Visa Holder (if applicable):
    If you are on a dependent visa, submit a copy of the biographical page of the principle visa holder’s passport, U.S. visa, electronic I-94, and most current U.S. entry stamp.

All items must be scanned and emailed to gabrueck@loyola.edu or mailed to the following address no later than March 1, 2018:

Loyola University Maryland

Xavier Hall 111 - Greta Brueck

4501 North Charles Street

Baltimore, MD 21210

 

 

For questions, contact Sunanda Bhatia (skbhatia@loyola.edu), Director of International Student Services.